vendeiro

Italian translation: venditore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vendeiro
Italian translation:venditore
Entered by: italianissimo

12:49 Aug 14, 2008
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Portuguese term or phrase: vendeiro
empregado de um vendeiro...
italianissimo
venditore
Explanation:
Vendeiro é provavelmente a versao Brasileira do portugu^es: vendedor
Selected response from:

cavita
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4venditore
cavita
3 +1Negoziante
Francesco Damiani


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Negoziante


Explanation:
Só uma sugestão..........Como a julgas?

Francesco Damiani
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Fodale
6 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venditore


Explanation:
Vendeiro é provavelmente a versao Brasileira do portugu^es: vendedor

Example sentence(s):
  • O Antonio é vendeiro no mercado de Coimbra
cavita
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search