Roteirista

Italian translation: Sceneggiatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Roteirista
Italian translation:Sceneggiatore
Entered by: Elisa Merola

14:55 Mar 14, 2012
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: Roteirista
Atua como roteirista da série do canal GNT Casa Brasileira
Elisa Merola
Sceneggiatore
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autore
Massimiliano Rossi
4Sceneggiatore
Stefania Buonamassa (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sceneggiatore


Explanation:
...

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autore


Explanation:
se è una serie tv tipo fiction metterei sceneggiatore come Stefania, se invece è un programma tipo Casa Brasileira o comunque non fiction tradurrei autore

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search