Carta rogatória notificatória

Russian translation: Рогационное письмо/Международное правовое поручение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Carta rogatória notificatória
Russian translation:Рогационное письмо/Международное правовое поручение
Entered by: marina3388

13:59 Aug 4, 2018
Portuguese to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Carta rogatória notificatória
Portuguese term or phrase: Carta rogatória notificatória
Poder Judiciário Federal
Justiça de Trabalho
Tribunal regional de Trabalho da XX Região
Carta rogatória notificatória

Извещение о судебном поручении?
marina3388
Brazil
Рогационное письмо/Международное правовое поручение
Explanation:
Рогационное письмо.
Международное правовое поручение.

Подобный запрос обычно оформляется как постановление суда и называется рогационным письмом.
Selected response from:

Oscar Martinez
Brazil
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Рогационное письмо/Международное правовое поручение
Oscar Martinez
4Запрос о признании и исполнении приговора суда иностранного государства
Tatyana Kovaleva Modesto


  

Answers


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Запрос о признании и исполнении приговора суда иностранного государства


Explanation:
Инструмент взаимодействия между судьями двух разных государств, с помощью которого приговор, вынесенный на территории одного государства, приводится в исполнении в другом государстве.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 10 hrs (2018-08-06 00:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*в исполнение

Tatyana Kovaleva Modesto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Рогационное письмо/Международное правовое поручение


Explanation:
Рогационное письмо.
Международное правовое поручение.

Подобный запрос обычно оформляется как постановление суда и называется рогационным письмом.


    Reference: http://base.garant.ru/3540345/
Oscar Martinez
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search