em aberto

Spanish translation: instrumentos derivados abiertos

22:57 Oct 7, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balanco
Portuguese term or phrase: em aberto
instrumentos derivativos em aberto. é uma das contas do balanco.
Silvina Baratti
Spanish translation:instrumentos derivados abiertos
Explanation:
que no se han liquidado, pendientes
Selected response from:

Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)
Grading comment
GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instrumentos derivavados descubiertos
Andres Bi
4instrumentos derivados abiertos
Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentos derivados abiertos


Explanation:
que no se han liquidado, pendientes

Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
GRACIAS

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentos derivavados descubiertos


Explanation:
los instrumentos derivados son posiciones de cobertura de riesgo financieras de otras posiciones, por eso, entiendo que es mas apropiado hablar de "estar al descubierto". En la jerga se dice descalzado aunque este termino no corresponde a la terminologia escrita.

Andres Bi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search