Alçada (Compras)

Spanish translation: presupuesto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Alçada (Compras)
Spanish translation:presupuesto
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

13:01 Mar 19, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Alçada (Compras)
Utilizado em um sistema de ERP, referente ao limite de crédito que um gerente de compras de uma empresa possui para trabalhar.

Ex.: O gerente de compras A possui uma alçada de R$ 15.000,00 mensais para a liberação de pedidos de compra de materiais, insumos etc.


Infelizmente não tenho mais detalhes ou referências sobre o termo, espero que seja o suficiente.
Eduardo Villaça
Brazil
presupuesto
Explanation:
significa um budget/orçamento de
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3presupuesto
Isabel Maria Almeida
4under his control
Luciana Alves


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
presupuesto


Explanation:
significa um budget/orçamento de

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
35 mins

agree  Sara Daitch
44 mins

agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under his control


Explanation:
It seems to be the idea here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-03-19 13:08:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peço desculpas. Seria: bajo su control O el límite disponible de ...

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Desculpe, mas preciso da tradução para o Espanhol. Mesmo assim, obrigado pela ajuda! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira: Into Spanish, not English.
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search