gestor de conta

Spanish translation: gerente de cuentas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:gestor de conta
Spanish translation:gerente de cuentas
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

11:53 Jun 18, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: gestor de conta
"Esta acción se establece, cuando estamos en una distribución de banca de seguridad, entre el GERENTE DE CONTA del banco y la empresa. Porque es el GERENTE DE CONTA que conoce bien a la empresa y es él quien le va a presentar la solución, que es una solución que resulta de la asociación de XXX y XXX."

A tradução é PT-ES, mas devido ao formato do original, é-me mais fácil escrever directamente a minha tradução, com a expressão em português em maiúscula.

Obrigado.
Macià Planas
gerente de cuentas
Explanation:
Y después tenés las variantes, como Gerente de Cuentas Especiales, G.. de cuentas claves, etc
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gerente de cuentas
Veronica Colasanto
4 +1ejecutivo de cuentas
Drykka
4gestor de cuenta
Michael Powers (PhD)
3administrador de cuentas
María Rincón


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerente de cuentas


Explanation:
Y después tenés las variantes, como Gerente de Cuentas Especiales, G.. de cuentas claves, etc

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestor de cuenta


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrador de cuentas


Explanation:
:)

María Rincón
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejecutivo de cuentas


Explanation:
sug.

Drykka
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
29 mins
  -> gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search