participação económica ilícita

Spanish translation: participación económica ilícita/ilegal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:participação económica ilícita
Spanish translation:participación económica ilícita/ilegal
Entered by: Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón

18:30 Aug 18, 2016
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: participação económica ilícita
Se trata de una mención de la Ley 6/2004, de 17 de Junio, y se dice que "tem como objecto o combate aos crimes de corrupção e participação económica ilícita".
Blanca Garcia
Spain
participación económica ilícita/ilegal
Explanation:
Creo que es mejor sintaxis.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ilícita participación economica
Ellen Kraus
4participación económica ilícita/ilegal
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ilícita participación economica


Explanation:
would be the Spanish equivalent

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Higo Figueiredo
21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Higo Figueiredo !

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participación económica ilícita/ilegal


Explanation:
Creo que es mejor sintaxis.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search