com amizade

Spanish translation: cordialmente

23:07 Sep 8, 2017
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / saludos, despedidas
Portuguese term or phrase: com amizade
se trata de una carta general destinada a los clientes de una cafetería en tono coloquial y la despedida es "com amizade". No encuentro fórmula equivalente en español.

Muchas gracias de antemano.
Cristina Fernández
Spain
Spanish translation:cordialmente
Explanation:
acho que assim se responde no mesmo tom
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cordialmente
P Forgas
5 +2Saludos cordiales
Alejandra Vuotto
4Un saludo amistoso
Rayane Andrade Morais


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cordialmente


Explanation:
acho que assim se responde no mesmo tom

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 hrs

agree  FERNANDO IDANEZ
6 hrs

agree  Rayane Andrade Morais
21 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Saludos cordiales


Explanation:
Fórmula muy usada.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FERNANDO IDANEZ
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Fernando.

agree  David Boldrin: O también un "cordial saludo"
74 days

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un saludo amistoso


Explanation:
Acho que assim se mantem o tom mais amigável.

Rayane Andrade Morais
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search