HISTÓRICO ESCOLAR/CERTIDÁO DE GRAUS

Spanish translation: Expediente académico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:HISTÓRICO ESCOLAR/CERTIDÁO DE GRAUS
Spanish translation:Expediente académico
Entered by: schmetterlich

00:43 Oct 3, 2019
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: HISTÓRICO ESCOLAR/CERTIDÁO DE GRAUS
HISTÓRICO ESCOLAR
CERTIDÁO DE GRAUS E CARGAS HORÁRIAS
Histórico de notas?
Certificado de notas y cargas horarias

Em cumprimento ao despacho do Ajudante Geral da Academia Militar das
exarado no requerimento do XXXX...

Gracias
schmetterlich
Expediente académico
Explanation:
En España se dice así
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Escolaridad/Certificado de calificaciones y cargas horarias
Luciana Martínez Gomori
4Expediente académico
Yolanda Sánchez
3historial escolar/certificación de grados
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expediente académico


Explanation:
En España se dice así

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
historial escolar/certificación de grados


Explanation:
Mi opinión.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Escolaridad/Certificado de calificaciones y cargas horarias


Explanation:
En Uruguay le decimos «escolaridad» al «histórico escolar».

Vale aclarar que «graus» también podría ser equivalente a «título de grado», pero en este caso, como está en plural, me parece que tiene más sentido si es «calificaciones».

Luciana Martínez Gomori
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search