área conexa

Spanish translation: área/materia afín

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:área conexa
Spanish translation:área/materia afín
Entered by: schmetterlich

00:34 Feb 11, 2020
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: área conexa
Histórico escolar
Disciplina
Concentracao
Conexa
Disciplinas obrigatórias

Gracias
schmetterlich
área/materia afín
Explanation:
https://orientacion.universia.net.co/carreras_universitarias...
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3área/materia afín
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3área vinculada
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área vinculada


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área/materia afín


Explanation:
https://orientacion.universia.net.co/carreras_universitarias...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search