UDS

Spanish translation: unidad de desarrollo social

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:UDS
Spanish translation:unidad de desarrollo social
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

18:55 Apr 25, 2020
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: UDS
En un dictamen de un proceso de adopción en Portugal aparece lo siguiente:

Diretor do Centro Distrital de Coimbra do ISS, IP

Núcleo Infância Juventude

Diretor da UDS

¿Alguna sugerencia para UDS? Gracias
MERod
Spain
unidad de desarrollo social
Explanation:

https://dre.pt/home/-/dre/123675685/details/maximized

Pelo Conselho Diretivo, o Vice-Presidente, Gabriel Bastos. ... de Assessoria ao Tribunal (EMAT) Seixal/Sesimbra do Núcleo de Infância e Juventude (NIJ) - Unidade de Desenvolvimento Social (UDS) de 09/2008 a 08/2010; ...
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unidad de desarrollo social
Lydia De Jorge
3Uniudad Distrital de Salud
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Uniudad Distrital de Salud


Explanation:
Puede ser esto...

https://www.who.int/whr/2008/08_report_es.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2020-04-25 19:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: unidad.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidad de desarrollo social


Explanation:

https://dre.pt/home/-/dre/123675685/details/maximized

Pelo Conselho Diretivo, o Vice-Presidente, Gabriel Bastos. ... de Assessoria ao Tribunal (EMAT) Seixal/Sesimbra do Núcleo de Infância e Juventude (NIJ) - Unidade de Desenvolvimento Social (UDS) de 09/2008 a 08/2010; ...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Castro: De acordo com o contexto, essa é a melhor solução para a sigla UDS.
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Simone.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search