romântico

Spanish translation: romántico

23:20 Jun 29, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / a guide for TV
Portuguese term or phrase: romântico
exibe épico romântico francês inédito nos cinemas
Olga Umaña
Colombia
Spanish translation:romántico
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no creí que fuera un cognado. Mis respetos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5romántico
Elcio Carillo
3romántico
Carlos Saiz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
romántico


Explanation:
:)

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no creí que fuera un cognado. Mis respetos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Saiz
6 mins

agree  SoniaSousaLino
10 hrs

agree  Cecilia Rey
10 hrs

agree  Anafejos
12 hrs

agree  Manuela Domingues
1 day 8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
romántico


Explanation:
Con mucha imaginación dada que ni tan siquiera está la totalidad de la frase.

Example sentence(s):
  • Buscando "película romántica" en Google obtienes 1.250.000 resultados.
Carlos Saiz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search