montadas aos pares

Spanish translation: montadas en pares

17:35 Feb 27, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: montadas aos pares
Dudo si traducir esta expresión como "simultáneamente" "de dos en dos" o "sobre raíles". Muchas gracias.

projeto especial de cimbramento com torres de gruas de lança horizontal montadas aos pares e com contraventamentos laterais.
ONIROS --
Spanish translation:montadas en pares
Explanation:
puede ser "montadas en pares", ou "de a dos", mas a primeira expressão me parece a mais adequada por ser mais formal e, portanto, melhor para o contexto.
Selected response from:

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1montadas en pares
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4montadas de a pares/ de a dos
patriciadebritt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montadas en pares


Explanation:
puede ser "montadas en pares", ou "de a dos", mas a primeira expressão me parece a mais adequada por ser mais formal e, portanto, melhor para o contexto.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Lessa
4 mins
  -> obrigado!

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montadas de a pares/ de a dos


Explanation:
a expressao "montadas/os de a pares " parece estranha mas é muito usada. "montadas de a dos" também aconselho.

patriciadebritt
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search