conquistada ao mar

Spanish translation: reclamada al mar

05:08 Mar 30, 2017
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: conquistada ao mar
Hola:

Cómo dirían conquistada ao mar fue reclamada al mar?
Os trabalhos foram executados em toda a zona que foi conquistada ao mar entre o Largo de Baleizao e XXX.
Los trabajos fueron ejecutados en toda el área reclamada al mar entre....

Gracias de antemano.
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:reclamada al mar
Explanation:
Así como lo tienes.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias. Así lo dejé.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ganada al mar
Teresa Borges
4reclamada al mar
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ganada al mar


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

ÁMSTERDAM - Una ciudad ganada al mar
http://www.sababa.nl/es/780/

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FERNANDO IDANEZ: Ganada al mar
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alejandra!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Yolanda!

agree  Miguel Ángel Moclán Arpa
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Miguel!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclamada al mar


Explanation:
Así como lo tienes.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/spanish-english/translation/reclamada...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. Así lo dejé.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search