lavrada em auto

Spanish translation: Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:lavrada em auto
Spanish translation:Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta
Entered by: schmetterlich

21:24 Nov 10, 2017
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: lavrada em auto
A recepcao do MST (Margem Sul do Tejo) será lavrada em auto assinado pelo representates do Condente e da Concessionária...

registrada/procesada?

Gracias de antemano.
schmetterlich
Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta
Explanation:
Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta
Não sei se neste caso "auto" é um documento público ou privado. Dependerá do contexto.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta
Yolanda Sánchez
4registrada en acto público
FERNANDO IDANEZ
4registrada en documento
Oscar Martinez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta


Explanation:
Se recogerá/consignará en documento(público)/escritura (pública)/acta
Não sei se neste caso "auto" é um documento público ou privado. Dependerá do contexto.


Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrada en documento


Explanation:

registrada en documento

Oscar Martinez
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrada en acto público


Explanation:
He dudado en sustituir 'acto público' por 'acta'.


    https://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/auto
    https://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/lavrada
FERNANDO IDANEZ
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search