medições com drive em operação

Spanish translation: mediciones al hacerlo funcionar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:medições com drive em operação
Spanish translation:mediciones al hacerlo funcionar
Entered by: schmetterlich

22:17 Aug 8, 2019
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / INSTRUÇÃO PARA TESTE DE TRANSFORMADOR DE MÉDIA TENSÃO
Portuguese term or phrase: medições com drive em operação
Esta instrução abrange o equipamento necessário, medições de resistência a frio,
medições com drive em operação, medições de resistência a quente.
schmetterlich
mediciones al hacerlo funcionar
Explanation:
Mediciones al funcionar.

Mediciones de resistencia al frío. Mediciones de resistencia al calor.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mediciones
Miguel Dutra Lacroix
3 +1mediciones al hacerlo funcionar
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediciones al hacerlo funcionar


Explanation:
Mediciones al funcionar.

Mediciones de resistencia al frío. Mediciones de resistencia al calor.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Dutra Lacroix: Mediciones de resistencia sin carga Mediciones de resistencia con carga
25 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mediciones


Explanation:
Mediciones de resistencia sin carga
Mediciones de resistencia con carga

Medidas de resistencia en vacio
Medidas de resistencia con carga

Estimado Juan
Al hacerlo funcionar tenemos consumo en el primario aunque el secundário no tenga carga.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2019-08-09 01:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soy Prof. Mestre en ingeniería eléctrica.

Miguel Dutra Lacroix
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search