vazão nominal

Spanish translation: salida nominal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vazão nominal
Spanish translation:salida nominal
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:30 Oct 6, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / hydroelectric energy
Portuguese term or phrase: vazão nominal
hydroelectric energy
Mamifera
Brazil
salida nominal
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1impulso nominal
Cecilia Civetta
5salida nominal
Ernesto de Lara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vazão nominal
impulso nominal


Explanation:


Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vazão nominal
salida nominal


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search