bronzina

Spanish translation: buje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bronzina
Spanish translation:buje
Entered by: Germano

22:54 Apr 23, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / milling
Portuguese term or phrase: bronzina
rolamento, pistão, bronzina
(rodamiento, pistón, ....? )
Germano
buje
Explanation:
Son de bronce y van dentro del termino pequeño de la biela.

... BUJE DE BIELA (JUEGO). Juego de bujes de biela ... VER DETALLES Valor $ 10668.-,
Comprar. Código: S4550L. CADENA (KIT) DE DISTRIBUCION DOBLE ORIGINAL AE ...
www.miniparts.cl/comprar.php?id_ departamento=1&id_clasificacion=23 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

MercadoLibre: Motores 21 RB S-7 y OS RZ MAX - - [ Translate this page ]
... Motor 21 OS RZ reparado el <<<buje de biela>>> y nuevamente cromado, ya acentado
buen estado. Además filtro de aire OS con repuesto, filtro de aire Kiosho con ...
www.mercadolibre.com.ar/ jm/item?site=MLA&id=1611391
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2broncina
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
5buje
bigedsenior


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
broncina


Explanation:
Diâmetro do Alojamento da Bronzina da Biela = Diámetro del Alojamiento de la Broncina de la Biela


Ver enlace abaixo:



    Reference: http://www.mwm.com.br/servicos_br/POSTERS/S10/PISTAO.PDF
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
20 mins

agree  Egmont
1 day 8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buje


Explanation:
Son de bronce y van dentro del termino pequeño de la biela.

... BUJE DE BIELA (JUEGO). Juego de bujes de biela ... VER DETALLES Valor $ 10668.-,
Comprar. Código: S4550L. CADENA (KIT) DE DISTRIBUCION DOBLE ORIGINAL AE ...
www.miniparts.cl/comprar.php?id_ departamento=1&id_clasificacion=23 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

MercadoLibre: Motores 21 RB S-7 y OS RZ MAX - - [ Translate this page ]
... Motor 21 OS RZ reparado el <<<buje de biela>>> y nuevamente cromado, ya acentado
buen estado. Además filtro de aire OS con repuesto, filtro de aire Kiosho con ...
www.mercadolibre.com.ar/ jm/item?site=MLA&id=1611391

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search