espectômetro de absorção atômica

Spanish translation: espectrómetro de absorción atómica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:espectômetro de absorção atômica
Spanish translation:espectrómetro de absorción atómica
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

14:30 Oct 4, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: espectômetro de absorção atômica
técnica de energia hidrelétrica
Mamifera
Brazil
espectrómetro de absorción atómica
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1espectrómetro de absorción atómica
Ernesto de Lara
4espectrómetro de absorbción atómica
Searlait


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espectômetro de absorção atômica
espectrómetro de absorción atómica


Explanation:
Tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
20 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espectômetro de absorção atômica
espectrómetro de absorbción atómica


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-04 14:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

absorción, sin segundo b.

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search