Amortização do diferido

Spanish translation: Amortización del diferido

17:53 Jul 27, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Balanço patrimonial
Portuguese term or phrase: Amortização do diferido
dentro da conta lucro líquido do exercício aparecem os seguintes itens: variacoes monetarias, Amortização do diferido, valor residual do imobilizado, etc.
Silvina Baratti
Spanish translation:Amortización del diferido
Explanation:
Hola

Mira los ejemplos abajo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2007-07-27 18:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Querías una traducción al español? Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Morales Mellado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Amortización del diferido
Claudia Morales Mellado
4deferred amortization
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deferred amortization


Explanation:
Goodbye amortization? A new crop of mortgage products surging in ...... group of mortgage products that provide not just deferred amortization, but which give customers a payment choice that allows for negative amortization. ...
www.allbusiness.com/personal-finance/real-estate-mortgage-l... - 65k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Assurance de prêt April Assurance - Formulaire d'adhésion (Anglais)Yes No (if no, TTIW/PTD impossible for interest-only loans and loans with deferred amortization between 6 and 24 months) Lending organisation: Name: . ...
www.assurpretmoinscher.com/april-assurance-pret-master2-adh... - 87k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] <a href="http://www.assurpretmoinscher.com/devis-assurance-pret ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Deferred amortization or pre-payment period :. No. Yes. Number of months : ..... Deferred amortization or pre-payment period :. No. Yes. Number of months : ...
www.assurpretmoinscher.com/april-assurance-pret-senior-2-ad... - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.assurpretmoinscher.com ]

OGLETHORPE POWER CORP Quarterly Report (10-Q) Item 2. Management's ...Deferred amortization of capital leases decreased $11.6 million during the first quarter of 2006, primarily due to accelerating the amortization of the ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2006/05/12/0001047469-06-007007/Section16.asp - 43k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

ACCURIDE CORP - ACW Securities Registration Statement (S-1 ...Amortization Expense Pro forma deferred amortization costs $ 703 Less historical deferred amortization costs (2168 ) $ (1465 ) ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2005/09/14/0001047469-05-022918/Section14.asp - 66k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from sec.edgar-online.com ]

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-27 18:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

palavras separadas

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rhandler: Perfect answer, but ... wrong pair!
7 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amortización del diferido


Explanation:
Hola

Mira los ejemplos abajo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2007-07-27 18:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Querías una traducción al español? Claudia


    Reference: http://www.eafit.edu.co/entrenos/contabilidad/archivos/Ingre...
    Reference: http://www.superfinanciera.gov.co/Normativa/PrincipalesPubli...
Claudia Morales Mellado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 mins

agree  José Quinones
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search