n/ credores

Spanish translation: nuestros acredores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:n/ credores
Spanish translation:nuestros acredores
Entered by: Laura Gómez

21:33 Dec 25, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: n/ credores
Hola

acabo de encontrar este término en un documento. Se trata de una comunicación de un juzgado:
"Com a instauraçao do referido processo, demos inicio e pretendemos encetar negociaçoes com os n/ credores, tendo em vista..."

¿Podría ser una errata?

Muchasgracias
Laura Gómez
Spain
nuestros acredores
Explanation:
«n/» es la abreviatura de «nossos», como «v/» es la de «vuestros»/«suyos».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-12-25 23:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*acreedores
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5credores
Étienne Dolet
5nuestros acredores
Ana Hermida
4nuestros acreedores / nuestros prestamistas
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credores


Explanation:
Tiene que ser una errata, ya tiene el artículo os y quizás itentó reescribir poniendo "nossos" o algo así.

Étienne Dolet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Étienne :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nuestros acredores


Explanation:
«n/» es la abreviatura de «nossos», como «v/» es la de «vuestros»/«suyos».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-12-25 23:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*acreedores

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias Ana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuestros acreedores / nuestros prestamistas


Explanation:
con doble ee

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search