quanto mais eu rezo, mais assombração me aparece

Spanish translation: cuanto más rezo más confuso estoy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:quanto mais eu rezo, mais assombração me aparece
Spanish translation:cuanto más rezo más confuso estoy
Entered by: Luis Alvarez

00:50 Apr 30, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Folklore / popular sayings
Portuguese term or phrase: quanto mais eu rezo, mais assombração me aparece
qual seria o dito ou forma mais tradicional de se dizer esse ditado em espanhol/castelhano?
Karen Santana
Brazil
cuanto más rezo más confuso estoy
Explanation:
el rezo me llena de dudas
Selected response from:

Luis Alvarez
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cuanto más rezo, más fantasmas me aparecen...
imatahan
4cuanto más rezo más confuso estoy
Luis Alvarez


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuanto más rezo más confuso estoy


Explanation:
el rezo me llena de dudas

Luis Alvarez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuanto más rezo, más fantasmas me aparecen...


Explanation:
http://uleila.es/viewtopic.php?t=2516

" Esta no es tan celebre; Pero, para mi es bastante curiosa.

"Cuanto mas rezo, mas fantasmas me aparecen".

Esto cuando procuramos salida a los problemas que tenemos en manos, los desliamos y aparecen otros.
Puede ser empleado a diversas maneras, o situaciones.

imatahan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search