é líquida de

Spanish translation: libre de cargas/gastos

21:34 Nov 24, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: é líquida de
A cotação da Unidade de Conta de cada Fundo publicada, é líquida de
todos os encargos de gestão referidos neste ponto “Encargo de Gestão”.
Encargo de alteração/switching: Por cada alteração a Seguradora cobrará
um valor fixo de 50 Euros, excepto na primeira alteração da anuidade, que
não implica qualquer custo.
As alterações de Fundos/Switc
ONIROS --
Spanish translation:libre de cargas/gastos
Explanation:
Quiere decir que está exenta de estos gastos
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1libre de cargas/gastos
Yolanda Sánchez
4es la ganancia neta de; es la neta de
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es la ganancia neta de; es la neta de


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libre de cargas/gastos


Explanation:
Quiere decir que está exenta de estos gastos


    Reference: http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/definir_resultados.aspx
Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
56 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search