titulado

Spanish translation: convertido en título

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:titulado
Spanish translation:convertido en título
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

21:52 Jun 4, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / minuta de declaraçao da companhia de seguros
Portuguese term or phrase: titulado
Hola

¿alguien sabe a qué se puede referir?
Gracias

Para os devidos efeitos declara-se que .... (aseguradora) ..... celebrou com ........ um contrato de seguro de acidentes de traballo, para todo o pessoal que esta emprega ao seu serviço na actividade da construçao, titulado pela apólice nº.........
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
convertido en título
Explanation:
http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/content/download/1967/13755/ve...
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1convertido en título
Elcio Carillo
3asegurado por
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convertido en título


Explanation:
http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/content/download/1967/13755/ve...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
1 day 1 hr
  -> Maribel, obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asegurado por


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search