PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

disponibilização

Spanish translation: notificación / comunicación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:disponibilização
Spanish translation:notificación / comunicación
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

22:30 Jun 4, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Certidão de teor
Portuguese term or phrase: disponibilização
Hola

esto aparece en una lista de documentación a presentar:

Documento 01 - Certidão de teor do registo comercial com todos os registos em vigor ou disponibilização do código de certidão permanente; REGISTRO MERCANTIL
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
notificación / comunicación
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

NTRAD
Spain
Grading comment
Me parece una opción estupenda. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disponer/poner a disposición
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
5facilitación
José Pérez Negro
4notificación / comunicación
NTRAD
3declaración / información (del codigo)
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitación


Explanation:
Quiere decir que tiene que proporcionarse el código de certificado permanente del registro comercial online

José Pérez Negro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaración / información (del codigo)


Explanation:
sug.


Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificación / comunicación


Explanation:
Saludos

NTRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me parece una opción estupenda. Gracias!

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disponer/poner a disposición


Explanation:
disponer de algo o poner a disposición algo para alguien.

Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search