entalamento

Spanish translation: atrapamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:entalamento
Spanish translation:atrapamiento
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:10 Jul 6, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: entalamento
La frase completa es:
"Entalamento em máquinas:
Na fábrica existem equipamentos móveis que podem provocar entalamentos".
Sé su significado en portugués, pero no me sale ningún equivalente en español (de España). Muchas gracias.

Un saludo,

Ana Hermida
http://anahermida.com
Ana Hermida
Spain
obstrucción o bloqueo
Explanation:
congestión
Selected response from:

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obstrucciones
Veronick
3 +1obstrucción o bloqueo
Hernán Martínez Baeza
4 -1atasco, parón
María López Gromaz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
atasco, parón


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Veronick: no me suena porque en peru no usamos esos terminos
2 days 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obstrucción o bloqueo


Explanation:
congestión

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronick: Completam,ente de acuerdo
2 days 37 mins

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obstrucciones


Explanation:
Yo ya traduje ese termino antes y la mejor traduccion que encontre fue esa

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search