"saiba mais"

Spanish translation: "Más detalles"

16:08 Jul 25, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / terminologia de sites
Portuguese term or phrase: "saiba mais"
termo usado em sites que levam a mais informação ou texto sobre um assunto. A tradução literal 'sepa más' me soa estranho. Também não a vejo em sites originais em espanhol, mas sim, em sites em português com versão em espanhol. Alguma sugestão?
Branca Amado
Brazil
Spanish translation:"Más detalles"
Explanation:
Esta frase suele colocarse en la mayoría de los sitios web.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias, Alejandra. Creo que es la opción que me suena mejor para ese término.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Más información/Infórmese aquí...
María Cristina Ramos Silvestre
5Para más informaciones
Carlos Saiz
4 +1"Más detalles"
Alejandra Vuotto
5mayor información
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
4Leer más...
Teresa Gutiérrez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Más información/Infórmese aquí...


Explanation:
Existen varias opciones utilizadas. Dejo un par de propuestas.

María Cristina Ramos Silvestre
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Cristina.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 hrs

agree  Gabriela Wolochwianski
16 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Más detalles"


Explanation:
Esta frase suele colocarse en la mayoría de los sitios web.
Saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias, Alejandra. Creo que es la opción que me suena mejor para ese término.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Carolina Budzisch
1 day 20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"saiba mais\"
Leer más...


Explanation:
A maioria dos sites originais em espanhol usam esta expressão.

Teresa Gutiérrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Teresa. Muy buena opción, pero me quedé con la anterior.


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para más informaciones


Explanation:
En mis traducciones, yo utilizo mucho esta frase

Carlos Saiz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Carlos


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mayor información


Explanation:
Sug...

Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Maribel





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search