a partir da data do credito à conta do exportador

Spanish translation: a partir de la fecha en que se acrediten los fondos en la cuenta del exportador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a partir da data do credito à conta do exportador
Spanish translation:a partir de la fecha en que se acrediten los fondos en la cuenta del exportador
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

15:23 Apr 26, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Portuguese term or phrase: a partir da data do credito à conta do exportador
Contexto: "em moeda extranjeira: a partir da data do crédito à conta do exportador, ou a partir da data de concordância aposta pelo importador..

"Crédito" aqui puede ser "acreditación" o "depósito"??
Anappf
as of the date the exporter's account is credited
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 22 hrs 5 mins (2005-04-30 13:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"a partir de la fecha en que se acrediten los fondos en la cuenta del exportador\"
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as of the date the exporter's account is credited
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1sí, pero también crédito
Pilar Eusamio


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a partir da data do credito à conta do exportador
sí, pero también crédito


Explanation:
a partir de la fecha del crédito

Pilar Eusamio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a partir da data do credito à conta do exportador
as of the date the exporter's account is credited


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 22 hrs 5 mins (2005-04-30 13:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"a partir de la fecha en que se acrediten los fondos en la cuenta del exportador\"

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...en cristiano p.f. ...
3 days 21 hrs
  -> :-) gracias, avrvm, se me cruzaron los language pairs...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search