Bilhetagem

Spanish translation: venta de billetes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Bilhetagem
Spanish translation:venta de billetes
Entered by: sandra carrazzoni

23:41 Oct 30, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / tecnología aplicada al transporte
Portuguese term or phrase: Bilhetagem
Bilhetagem e Call Completion
retorno para seu negócio
A solução disponibiliza ampla estrutura de bilhetagem, com flexibilização para adoção de regras de negócio que atendam às suas necessidades e às especificações da agência reguladora.
sandra carrazzoni
venta de billetes
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Auqui
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1billetaje
Rita Arantes P. Fonseca
3venta de billetes
Auqui


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
billetaje


Explanation:
http://www.amadeus.com/mx/x65272.html

Rita Arantes P. Fonseca
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venta de billetes


Explanation:
sugerencia

Auqui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search