trilha sonora

Spanish translation: banda sonora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:trilha sonora
Spanish translation:banda sonora
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

19:55 Apr 13, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / vídeo, produtora
Portuguese term or phrase: trilha sonora
2.1. Constitui-se escopo do trabalho a criação 02 (dois) filmes de duração aproximada de 6 (seis) e 12 (doze) minutos respectivamente, com animações baseadas em estudos de engenharia básica do projeto, fotos aéreas e/ou de satélites demonstrando o escopo do empreendimento, com ilustrações, maquetes eletrônicas, animações em 3D, filmagens e/ou fotografias, locução e trilha sonora.
Annoni
banda sonora
Explanation:
trilha sonora
banda sonora.

Michaelis Dicionário Português-Espanhol
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3banda sonora
Maria Elena Martinez
5 +1banda de sonido
Alejandra Vuotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banda de sonido


Explanation:
Ese sería el equivalente en español de Argentina.
Slds

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, imatahan!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
banda sonora


Explanation:
trilha sonora
banda sonora.

Michaelis Dicionário Português-Espanhol


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Gracias y saludos Rafael!

agree  Albucasis
1 hr
  -> Gracias Albucasis!

agree  imatahan
3 hrs
  -> Gracias imatahan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search