"corresponde á fé pública do servidor"

Spanish translation: Fe pública del oficial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:\"corresponde á fé pública do servidor\"
Spanish translation:Fe pública del oficial
Entered by: schmetterlich

21:27 Oct 1, 2019
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
Portuguese term or phrase: "corresponde á fé pública do servidor"
"corresponde á fé pública do servidor", referente á igualdade entre as imagensdigitalizadas e os respectivos documentos originais.
El servidor da fe pública de la igualdad entre....? Eso quiere decir?

Gracias
schmetterlich
A fé pública del oficial
Explanation:
Sí. Así como lo tienes o ...
... son iguales/corresponden las imágenes digitalizadas con los documentos originales (correspondientes).
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3A fé pública del oficial
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3corresponde a la fe pública del servidor
Elcio Carillo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corresponde a la fe pública del servidor


Explanation:
Sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A fé pública del oficial


Explanation:
Sí. Así como lo tienes o ...
... son iguales/corresponden las imágenes digitalizadas con los documentos originales (correspondientes).

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search