https://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-spanish/law-general/2184341-c-c.html

C/C

Spanish translation: combinada con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:C/C
Spanish translation:combinada con
Entered by: Sonia López Grande

08:23 Oct 8, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: C/C
Trata-se de acção cominatória c/c indemnização, por danos materiais e morais, em decorrência da utilização indevida de sinais de marca.

¿Alguien sabe qué significa la sigla c/c?
Sonia López Grande
Spain
combinada con
Explanation:

26/04/2007 CCJ - Comissão de Constituição, Justiça e Cidadania
...
c/c art. 92 do RISF (fls. nºs 25).
....
25/04/2007 ATA-PLEN - SUBSECRETARIA DE ATA - PLENÁRIO
combinado com o art. 92, ambos do Regimento Interno do Senado Federal.
http://www.senado.gov.br/sf/atividade/Materia/detalhes.asp?p...
Selected response from:

Laura T.
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acumulada con (O cumulada con)
rhandler
4combinada con
Laura T.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acumulada con (O cumulada con)


Explanation:
A eso corresponde, o sea, son dos pedidos en una misma acción.

Así define el DRAE: 2. tr. Der. Unir unos procedimientos a otros para que sean resueltos por una sola sentencia o resolución.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 202

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combinada con


Explanation:

26/04/2007 CCJ - Comissão de Constituição, Justiça e Cidadania
...
c/c art. 92 do RISF (fls. nºs 25).
....
25/04/2007 ATA-PLEN - SUBSECRETARIA DE ATA - PLENÁRIO
combinado com o art. 92, ambos do Regimento Interno do Senado Federal.
http://www.senado.gov.br/sf/atividade/Materia/detalhes.asp?p...

Laura T.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: