vista ministerial

Spanish translation: vista al ministerio público

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vista ministerial
Spanish translation:vista al ministerio público
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

14:48 Apr 26, 2017
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Frase conclusiva do despacho de um Juiz nos autos de uma citação.
Portuguese term or phrase: vista ministerial
Devidamente intimada e, decorrido o prazo sem manifestação, renove-se a vista ministerial.
Elcio Carillo
Brazil
vista al ministerio público
Explanation:
Reinstálese/preséntese/déle vista al ministerio público.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vista judicial
FERNANDO IDANEZ
4vista al ministerio público
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vista al ministerio público


Explanation:
Reinstálese/preséntese/déle vista al ministerio público.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigado!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vista judicial


Explanation:
No caso que a tradução seja para Espanha, acredito que 'vista judicial' é o termo correto. Depende do país meta da tradução.

Example sentence(s):
  • ¿Cómo afrontar tu primera vista judicial?
  • En estos casos, tendrás como mínimo una Vista Judicial.

    Reference: http://guiasjuridicas.wolterskluwer.es/Content/Documento.asp...
    https://aa-abogados.com/como-afrontar-tu-primera-vista-judicial/
FERNANDO IDANEZ
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search