acórdão

Spanish translation: sentencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acórdão
Spanish translation:sentencia
Entered by: Mario La Gatto

02:07 May 29, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contencioso administrativo
Portuguese term or phrase: acórdão
sólo el término jurídico
Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Sentencia o
Explanation:
Auto; Resolución de un recurso
Selected response from:

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Héctor!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sentencia
manuela g.
3Sentencia o
Hernán Martínez Baeza


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acórdão
Sentencia o


Explanation:
Auto; Resolución de un recurso

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Héctor!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acórdão
sentencia


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 58 mins (2004-05-30 01:06:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

me equivoco o la política de este sitio es dar puntos al primero que responde en manera correcta?
No son 4 puntos que cambian la vida, porque ajudar aquí es un poco como hacer práctica por cuenta propia y aprender cada vez palabras nuevas, pero esto NO ES CORRECTO!

Vaya... lástima que aquí no hay un moderador

manuela g.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search