averbacao (con cedilla)

Spanish translation: anotación / registro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:averbacao (con cedilla)
Spanish translation:anotación / registro
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

11:43 Sep 10, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: averbacao (con cedilla)
Lo traduciriais por 'anotacion' o existe una palabra mas formal/
Gracias.
Jesús Marín Mateos
anotación / registro
Explanation:
depende de tu contexto
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Gracias Margarita.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2observación
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
5anotación / registro
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anotación / registro


Explanation:
depende de tu contexto

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias Margarita.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
observación


Explanation:
Observación
esta es la palabra que yo uso.

M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Fernandez: es observación
4 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra!

agree  Silvina Baratti: observación esta ok
8 mins
  -> gracias silvina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search