tabeliao, esc. not aut

Spanish translation: escribiente notarial habilitado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:escrevente notarial autorizado
Spanish translation:escribiente notarial habilitado
Entered by: Jose Vidigal

17:13 Sep 1, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / testimony document
Region (source): Portuguese (Brazil)
Region (target): Spanish (Mexico)
Portuguese term or phrase: tabeliao, esc. not aut
es un sello notarial que dice
sr. Borges- Tabeliao
sr Alves-esc. not aut
tere aguilar
Notario, escribiente notarial habilitado
Explanation:
De los documentos que recibo para traducción...
Selected response from:

Jose Vidigal
United States
Grading comment
mil gracias por tu valiosa ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Notario, escribiente notarial habilitado
Jose Vidigal
5Notario o escribano
Tikum


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Notario, escribiente notarial habilitado


Explanation:
De los documentos que recibo para traducción...

Jose Vidigal
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mil gracias por tu valiosa ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Hebe

agree  Mário Seita
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Mário

agree  Egmont
17 hrs
  -> gracias, avrvm

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notario o escribano


Explanation:
En español no existe "escribiente notarial autorizado"

Tikum




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search