Excelentíssimo Senhor Doutor Juiz do Trabalho da ... Vara do Trabalho de ...

Spanish translation: Ilmo. Juez laboral

22:53 Apr 3, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: Excelentíssimo Senhor Doutor Juiz do Trabalho da ... Vara do Trabalho de ...
Como fica a frase:
Excelentíssimo Senhor Doutor Juiz do Trabalho da ... Vara do Trabalho de ...
em espanhol?
deiadivensi
Spanish translation:Ilmo. Juez laboral
Explanation:
En español no hay tanta formalidad para referirse a los magistrados. Se suele usar Ilustrísimo Juez
En este caso sería de la Sala de lo laboral.
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ilmo. Juez laboral
Yolanda Sánchez
5Sr. Juez del Juzgado Laboral
aleia aguiar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ilmo. Juez laboral


Explanation:
En español no hay tanta formalidad para referirse a los magistrados. Se suele usar Ilustrísimo Juez
En este caso sería de la Sala de lo laboral.
Espero que te sirva.

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Lottis
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Maribel

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sr. Juez del Juzgado Laboral


Explanation:
No sé dónde vas a presentar tu traducción, pero en Argentina la forma para dirigirse a un magistrado es simplemente "Sr. Juez".
"Vara" es el Juzgado.

aleia aguiar
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search