o ingressar com ação judicial para reaver esses valores,

Spanish translation: al interponer una demanda para recuperar esos valores

22:54 Jul 11, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: o ingressar com ação judicial para reaver esses valores,
No Brasil, o contribuinte que tiver pagado tributos municipais e estaduais de forma indevida, e, ao ingressar com ação judicial para reaver esses valores, não poderá compensar os seus créditos com seus débitos fiscais, e nem sequer sera pago imediatamente pela fazenda pública.

IEn Brasil, el contribuyente que haya pagado impuestos municipales y estatales de forma indebida, y, al ingresar- presentar?
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:al interponer una demanda para recuperar esos valores
Explanation:
- al interponer una demanda para recuperar esos valores
- al presentar una reclamación para recuperar esos valores
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4al dar entrada en un procedimiento judicial para recuperar ese valor
Rocío Avi Arroyo
4al interponer una demanda para recuperar esos valores
Yolanda Sánchez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al interponer una demanda para recuperar esos valores


Explanation:
- al interponer una demanda para recuperar esos valores
- al presentar una reclamación para recuperar esos valores

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FRANCOAF (X): al enjuiciar una demanda para...
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al dar entrada en un procedimiento judicial para recuperar ese valor


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Rocío Avi Arroyo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search