\"em se cuidando\"

Spanish translation: tratándose de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:\"em se cuidando\"
Spanish translation:tratándose de
Entered by: MecduBois11

16:40 Oct 13, 2015
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: \"em se cuidando\"
descabe o pedido de... porquanto, em se cuidando de pedidos sucessivos...
Silvina Baratti
tratándose de
Explanation:

Es como lo entiendo en este caso siendo aquí un verbo pronominal, saludos

4. Julgar-se; ter-se por; tratar-se.

"cuidar", in Dicionário Priberam da Língua Portuguesa [em linha], 2008-2013, http://dicionario.priberam.pt/cuidar [consultado em 14-10-2015].
http://dicionario.priberam.pt/cuidar
Selected response from:

MecduBois11
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4em se cuidando
Stefanni
3tratándose de
MecduBois11


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratándose de


Explanation:

Es como lo entiendo en este caso siendo aquí un verbo pronominal, saludos

4. Julgar-se; ter-se por; tratar-se.

"cuidar", in Dicionário Priberam da Língua Portuguesa [em linha], 2008-2013, http://dicionario.priberam.pt/cuidar [consultado em 14-10-2015].
http://dicionario.priberam.pt/cuidar

MecduBois11
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\"em se cuidando\\\"
em se cuidando


Explanation:
quiere decir que ahora la persona que escribe va a hablar de otros asuntos que vinieron despues.

Stefanni
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search