International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

relato

Spanish translation: relato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relato
Spanish translation:relato
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

19:08 Apr 12, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: relato
Está en un documento que reproduce un debate o discusión.
Ricardo Eid
relato
Explanation:
lo puedes dejar como está o utilizar un sinónimo como "narración", por ejemplo. Sin más contexto no puedo darte otra solución. Espero que te sirva de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6relato
Mónica María Ramos Centeno
4"testimonio"
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
relato


Explanation:
lo puedes dejar como está o utilizar un sinónimo como "narración", por ejemplo. Sin más contexto no puedo darte otra solución. Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins

agree  Monica Nehr: sin contexto estoy de acuerdo
3 mins

agree  cisternas
22 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr

agree  Santiago Hersch
2 hrs

agree  Mariela Victoria De Marchi Moyano
17 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"testimonio"


Explanation:
otra opcion, si cuadra con el contexto.

suerte!

Beta Cummins
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search