Porta-cheques

Spanish translation: PORTA CHEQUES

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Porta-cheques
Spanish translation:PORTA CHEQUES
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:32 Jan 29, 2003
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Porta-cheques
Carteiras contendo : porta-cartões, porta chueques
Carolina
PORTA CHEQUES
Explanation:
Es igual en el español.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1PORTA CHEQUES
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1check wallet
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
check wallet


Explanation:
cheque wallet (UK)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:44:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"check wallet\" Search in: The Web | Directory | News

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Matches 1 - 20 of 164 | Next 20


Michael Green ScandiaBag - Wallets - Double Snap Check Wallet - Double Snap Check Wallet - #6065. Snap coin purse, check book, cash and 8 credit card slots. $66. Click order on the left menu, and select item #6065.
www.scandiabag.com/wallets/doublesnapcheckbook.php


Vera Bradley Check Wallet (VERA 636) - ... Vera Bradley Check Wallet (VERA 636). Product Details. ... Color: Green 84. Vera Bradley Check Wallet (VERA 636) Easy Return Policy, Buy With Confidence! ...
www.surrayluggage.com/verbradchecw1.html search within this site


Filgifts.com Products by Subcategory - ... $28.71 BUY. Check Wallet (Blue) by Leather Collection A deluxe all leather check wallet complete with pen loop, 6-card pocket and secret panel... $19.80 BUY. ...
www.filgifts.com/group.asp?xcat=7&xgrp=29





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Diego.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PORTA CHEQUES


Explanation:
Es igual en el español.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah
19 days
  -> Gracias, Pandorah.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search