grades de fundacao

Spanish translation: envarillado de la fundación / los cimientos / la zapata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:grades de fundacao
Spanish translation:envarillado de la fundación / los cimientos / la zapata
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:06 Dec 2, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / part of a contract
Portuguese term or phrase: grades de fundacao
It is a machine maintenance contract. This clause is describing what is not included in this contract:
Nao estao incluidos neste contrato itens normalmente mantidos mecánicamente como: apoios estruturais, grades de fundacao, enchimento de torres, tubulacoes ...
Txs!
Silvana Diaz
envarillado de la fundación / los cimientos / las zapatas (según el país)
Explanation:
grades también significa "enrejado".
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rejas/rejillas de fundición
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
4 +1envarillado de la fundación / los cimientos / las zapatas (según el país)
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
envarillado de la fundación / los cimientos / las zapatas (según el país)


Explanation:
grades también significa "enrejado".

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vuotto
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rejas/rejillas de fundición


Explanation:
sug.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.mx/#hl=pt-BR&tbo=d&sclient=psy-ab&q=re...
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search