usinagem

Spanish translation: manipulación

01:48 Sep 15, 2017
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / madera
Portuguese term or phrase: usinagem
O MDF de Eucalipto possui um aspecto mais robusto, garantindo não só móveis de altíssima qualidade e durabilidade, como também usinagem e furação mais fáceis. Sabe por quê? Com esse tipo de fibra mais compacta, a madeira é mais resistente a rachaduras e quebras.
Annoni
Spanish translation:manipulación
Explanation:
'Usinagem' viene de 'usar algo', de 'manipular', es decir, operar sobre algo con las manos o con un instrumento.
Selected response from:

FERNANDO IDANEZ
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manipulación
FERNANDO IDANEZ
3La mecanización
Elisabete Nieto


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La mecanización


Explanation:
La mecanización, el mecanizado
http://www.consumer.es/web/es/bricolaje/carpinteria/2009/07/...

Elisabete Nieto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manipulación


Explanation:
'Usinagem' viene de 'usar algo', de 'manipular', es decir, operar sobre algo con las manos o con un instrumento.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.i-m-m.es/

    Reference: http://dle.rae.es/?id=OENHzSq
    https://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/usinar
FERNANDO IDANEZ
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search