extensíveis

Spanish translation: Extensiones

00:12 Jul 19, 2020
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: extensíveis
A cada 600 horas ou conforme necessário, faça a regulagem dos extensíveis.

É um manual para um pulverizador.

Portugês para Espanhol.
Bianca Damacena
Brazil
Spanish translation:Extensiones
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a las lanzas/extensiones de los pulverizadores
Selected response from:

Laura Serantes
Spain
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Extensiones
Laura Serantes
3extensibles
Thiago Cidade


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Extensiones


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a las lanzas/extensiones de los pulverizadores


    https://youtu.be/6lqLQ712_o4
    https://youtu.be/Nkxf_M5BeyE
Laura Serantes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria fernanda Arias Castillo
33 days

agree  manet_sandra
78 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extensibles


Explanation:
creo que algo como la lanza extensible del pulverizador.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-07-19 01:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://jardinadicto.com/el-mejor-pulverizador/#8_Bricoferr_...

Thiago Cidade
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search