rótula do tensor

Spanish translation: rótula del tensor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rótula do tensor
Spanish translation:rótula del tensor
Entered by: Bianca Damacena

00:14 Jul 19, 2020
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: rótula do tensor
"Não é recomendável substituir apenas uma rótula do tensor, pois a permanência de outras pode causar danos às rótulas novas."

Manual de pulverizador

Português para espanhol (essa opção não aparece para mim)
Bianca Damacena
Brazil
rótula del tensor
Explanation:
“ La dirección de pulverizacíon es ajustable con la rótula.”
Selected response from:

Laura Serantes
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rótula del tensor
Savinny Campos
3 +1rótula del tensor
Laura Serantes


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rótula del tensor


Explanation:
“ La dirección de pulverizacíon es ajustable con la rótula.”


    https://www.agroads.com.ar/seccion.asp?subcat=434&rubro3=899&rubro4=381
    https://comercio.nordair.es/qbp/14690-adaptador-con-rotula.html
Laura Serantes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thiago Cidade
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Thiago

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rótula del tensor


Explanation:
"la rótula es perfectamente ajustable, para mejor pulverización"


    Reference: http://https://www.agrofy.com.ar/rotulas-reforzadas-metalica...
Savinny Campos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search