hipermotividade

Spanish translation: emotividad excesiva / hiperemotividad

12:36 Nov 26, 2011
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: hipermotividade
Hola,

me gustaría saber cuál es la traducción y definición de esta palabra, ya que no querría confundir el término con otro de grafía similar.

Alterações do sistema nervoso (hipermotividade, insónia e consumo excessivo de tranquilizantes). Alterações do funcionamento hepático

Muchas gracias.
Laura Gómez
Spain
Spanish translation:emotividad excesiva / hiperemotividad
Explanation:
Yo lo veo más bien por ese lado.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1emotividad excesiva / hiperemotividad
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +1hipermotilidad
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hipermotilidad


Explanation:
17. Hipermotilidad, técnicamente llamada hiperkinecia, que es la tendencia a ir de un lado a otro sin razón, e incapacidad para detenerse en actitud relajada en un asiento confortable

http://rejuvenecer.relacionarse.com/index.php/154002

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique F Granados-González
24 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emotividad excesiva / hiperemotividad


Explanation:
Yo lo veo más bien por ese lado.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy: hiperemotividad
7 days
  -> Gracias mil, Dominique.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search