nada consta em desabono

Spanish translation: No consta nada em perjuicio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nada consta em desabono
Spanish translation:No consta nada em perjuicio
Entered by: Yolanda Sánchez

16:47 Nov 6, 2015
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Certificado de idoneidad médica
Portuguese term or phrase: nada consta em desabono
..."certifica que XXXX está inscrita na Secção XX da Ordem dos Médicos, é portadora da cédula profissional número XXXXX, e encontra-se no gozo de todos os seus direitos estatutários. Mais certifica que *NADA CONSTA EM DESABONO* NO PROCESSO INDIVIDUAL da requerente."

Obrigada!
Linda Miranda
Portugal
No consta nada em perjuicio
Explanation:
No consta nada em perjuicio, en contra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2015-11-06 22:07:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quería decir "en" perjuicio ;)
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Yolanda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No consta nada em perjuicio
Yolanda Sánchez
4no hay comentarios adversos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No consta nada em perjuicio


Explanation:
No consta nada em perjuicio, en contra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2015-11-06 22:07:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quería decir "en" perjuicio ;)

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Obrigada, Yolanda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ellen Kraus: wrong language
4 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no hay comentarios adversos


Explanation:
No consta ningún comentario negativo.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search