Ordem dos Médicos

Spanish translation: Colegio Médico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ordem dos Médicos
Spanish translation:Colegio Médico
Entered by: Yolanda Sánchez

16:55 Nov 6, 2015
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Certificado de idoneidad
Portuguese term or phrase: Ordem dos Médicos
Estou a traduzir para espanhol uma declaração equivalente ao "certificado de idoneidad profesional" dos médicos, emitida pela Ordem dos Médicos.
Não traduzi o nome desta entidade (OM), mas en NT gostaria de indicar qual é a entidade correspondente em Espanha.
E a minha dúvida consiste nisto: trata-se do CGCOME, Consejo General de Colegios Oficiales de Médicos de España? Ou será antes a OMC, Organización Médica Colegial?
Nas minhas pesquisas nos sites de ambas as organizações não consegui obter grande ajuda.
Muito grata pela vossa ajuda!
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Colegio Médico
Explanation:
Colegio Médico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2015-11-06 16:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habitualmente é designado assim
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Yolanda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Colegio Médico
Yolanda Sánchez
4Colegio Oficial de Médicos
María Griselda Sauco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Colegio Médico


Explanation:
Colegio Médico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2015-11-06 16:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habitualmente é designado assim

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Obrigada, Yolanda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Griselda Sauco
3 mins
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Colegio Oficial de Médicos


Explanation:
Para mí este es el término utilizado en España, se refiere a un Colegio Profesional. En Argentina uno de los términos utilizados es "Consejo profesional".


    Reference: http://www.cgcom.es/cordoba
María Griselda Sauco
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, María!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search