rapero

Spanish translation: cantor de rap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rapero
Spanish translation:cantor de rap
Entered by: Jeslu

20:15 Jun 9, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Music
Portuguese term or phrase: rapero
Persona que canta raps.

PT BRASIL
Jeslu
Argentina
cantor de rap
Explanation:
Disculpa, no sé si entendí bien. "rapero" ya está en español. La persona que canta raps en Brasil es el "cantor de rap".

Por que será que todo cantor de Rap tem cara de Mal? Eu não sei, mas eu gosto desta foto que eu mesmo tirei... Lembra um cantor de Rap gringo que conheci... ...
www.lucianomoura.blogger.com.br/

... Eminem Brasil - Site sobre o cantor de rap norte americano Eminem - vulgo Slim Shady. ... Eminem Brasil - Site sobre o cantor de rap norte americano Eminem. ...
www.multifinder.hpg.ig.com.br/linksmusicfrhop.htm
Selected response from:

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias! Y perdon a los otros porque yo me equivoque al pedir PT>Sp. Era SP>PT.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rapero
Penelope Ausejo
5 +2rapero
Juan L Lozano
5cantor de rap
Simone Tosta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rapero


Explanation:
igual

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero
3 mins
  -> thx romillan :)

agree  Valeria Verona
17 mins
  -> Thx Valeria :)

agree  Caroline Abate
9 hrs
  -> Thx Caroline :)

agree  sonia_b
4 days
  -> Thx Claudia :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rapero


Explanation:
se dice igual en español

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero
3 mins

agree  Veronick: Completam,ente de acuerdo
29 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cantor de rap


Explanation:
Disculpa, no sé si entendí bien. "rapero" ya está en español. La persona que canta raps en Brasil es el "cantor de rap".

Por que será que todo cantor de Rap tem cara de Mal? Eu não sei, mas eu gosto desta foto que eu mesmo tirei... Lembra um cantor de Rap gringo que conheci... ...
www.lucianomoura.blogger.com.br/

... Eminem Brasil - Site sobre o cantor de rap norte americano Eminem - vulgo Slim Shady. ... Eminem Brasil - Site sobre o cantor de rap norte americano Eminem. ...
www.multifinder.hpg.ig.com.br/linksmusicfrhop.htm

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Gracias! Y perdon a los otros porque yo me equivoque al pedir PT>Sp. Era SP>PT.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search