envolvimento

Spanish translation: participación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:envolvimento
Spanish translation:participación
Entered by: Suzel Belmonte (X)

17:24 Aug 18, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / pesquisa/estudo
Portuguese term or phrase: envolvimento
...sendo por
atribuírem uma maior importância
ao controle e avaliação de
suas práticas ou por sistemático
envolvimento das lideranças empresariais
nas ações. Como resultado, obtém maior mobilização
de seus colaboradores frente às
questões sociais.
Suzel Belmonte (X)
Brazil
participación
Explanation:
participación, introducción en,...
Selected response from:

Enrique F Granados-González
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participación
Enrique F Granados-González
4 +1intervención
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participación


Explanation:
participación, introducción en,...

Enrique F Granados-González
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Bellande
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Carlos Saiz
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervención


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Saiz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search